Norvic International Hospital

24 HRS Hotline
+977-01-4258554 +977-01-4218230
Emergency
+977-01-4101600
 
Appointments
+977-01-4258554  Ext : 1031 / 1030
 

Medical team

 

Cardiology  

S.N. Name of Consultant Designation Days Time
1 Dr. Yadav Bhatta MBBS, MD, DM , Director Cardiology Sun-Wed/Fri 11:00 - 17:00
2 Dr. J. P Jaiswal MBBS, MD,DIP.CARD,FACC,FAPSIC, FSCAI(USA) Sun-Fri 10:30- 17:00
Sr. Consultant Physician & Cardiologist Wednesday eve off  
3 Dr. Rajib Pande MBBS, MD(GEN.MED)
Consultant Physician & Cardiologist
Sun-Fri 15:30 - 17:30
4 Prof. Dr. Sunil C.Jha  MBBS,MD,(AIMS,New Delhi) FACC 
Consultant Physician & Cardiologist
Sun/Tues/Thurs
Mon/Wed/Fri
17:00-18:30
16:00-18:00
5 Dr. Shekhar Raj Bhandari MBBS (Bangladesh), MD,Consultant Cardiologist
Invasive Training (Escorts, New Delhi)
Non Invasive Training (Medanta, New Delhi)
Sun-Fri 08:00-16:00
6 Dr. Shivaji Bikram Silwal MBBS,MD,Consultant Cardiologist Sun-Fri 07:00-15:00
7 Dr. Keshab Budhathoki Consultant Cardiologist Sun-Fri 11:00-17:00
8 Dr. Nagma Shrestha  MBBS,MD, Cardiologist Sun-Fri 11:00-6:00

Cardiothoracic & Vascular Surgery

9 Dr. Jyotindra Sharma MBBS, MS, FICS Consultant Cardio Vascular Surgeon Sun/Mon/Wed/Thurs 18:00-20:00
10 Dr. Rabindra Timila MBBS, MD,Consultant physician,Nephrologist Sun/Mon/Wed/Thurs 18:00 Onwards
11 Dr. Sandeep Raj Pandey MBBS,MS,FVES(India),EVES(USA),Vascular&EndovasularSurgeon Diabetic Foot Specialist Sun-Fri 11:00-12:00

Neurosurgery & Neurology

12 Dr. Pankaj Jalan
(Director- Medical Services)
MBBS,MD,DABPN(Neurology)
Americian Board Certified , USA, Neurology
Consultant Neurologist

Sun-Thurs
10:30- 17:00
13 Dr. Rajiv Jha MS, M.ch, WFNS Fellowship (Germany), FAANS (UCSF,USA)
Fellowship in Functional Neurosurgery and Minimal Invasive spine(Medanta Hospital, India)
Consultant NeuroSurgeon
Sun--Fri 07:00-08:30 / 16:00-17:00
14 Dr. Anish Man Singh Neurosurgeon Sun/Mon/Fri 17:30-19:00

Gastroenterology/Hepatobilliary

15 Dr. Madhu Ghimire MBBS,MD ,MRCP, FRCP  Consultant Physician & Gastroentrologist  Sun-Fri 08:0--18:00
16 Dr. Neeraj Joshi MBBS, MD, MRCD, MRCPGP  Consultant Physician & Gastroentrologist  Sun/Tues/Wed/Thur 10:00-13:00
17 Dr. Sudhamshu K.C MBBS, PHD Hepatobiliary Specialist  Sun-Fri 17:30-19:00
18 Dr. Manu Basnet MD internal Medicine GI fellowship (AIG. Hyderabad) Consultant Physician & Gastroentrologist  Sun-Fri 9:00-16:00
19 Dr. Sandeep Raj Kunwar MBBS ,MD, Consultant Gastroentrologist  Sun-Fri 10:00 - 15:30
20 Dr. Shashi K. Thapa MBBS,MD, Gastroentrologist  Sun-Fri 08:00-10:00
21 Dr. Sita Ram Chaudhary MBBS , MD, Sr.Consultant Gastroentrologist  Sun-Fri 18:00 onwards
22 Dr. Dilip Sharma Hepatobiliary Specialist  Sun-Fri On Call

Obst. Gynaecology

23 Dr. Achala Vaidya MBBS, (LKO), DGO MD(OB/ GYN) Sr. Consultant OBS /Gynaecologist Sun-Fri 11:00-14:00
16:00-19:00
24 Dr. Kundu Yangzom MBBS, DGO, FRTCOG Sr. Consultant  OBS/ Gynaecologist Sun/
Wed/Fri
09:00-11:00
10:00-2:00
25 Dr. Indira Upadhaya  MD,Sr. Consultant OBS/Gynaecologist Sun-Fri 16:00-onwards
26 Dr. Amrita Giri MBBS, MD(Gold Medalist) Consultant Gynaecologist Sun/Tues/ Thurs 15:00-1700
27 Dr. Kum Kum Jha  MBBS,MD Consultant Gynaecologist Mon-Thurs
Sun/Mon/Fri
7:30-9:00
3:00-17:00

Pulmonology (Chest Physician)

28 Dr. Ramesh Chokhani MBBS, DTCD, MD, FCCP Chest Specialist & Bronchosopist Sun-Fri 10:00-13:00
16:30-onwards
29 Dr. B. Srivastava MBBS,MD(TB and Respiratory Medicine) Sr. Consultant Pulmonologist Sun-Fri 5:00-7:00

Orthopedic Surgery

30 Dr. Pravin Nepal MBBS, MS, Consultant Orthopedics Surgeon Sun-Fri 11:00--17:00
31 Dr. Sagun Joshi MBBS, MS (Ortho) Orthopaedic Surgeon  Sun-Fri 11:00-17:00
    Rheumatology    
32 Dr. Arun kumar Gupta  MBBS, MD (Internal Medicine) (Dhaka)
FAPLAR (Lucknow), FACR (USA) , FRBSMMU (Dhaka)
Sr. Consultant Rheumatologist (Clinical Immunologist) 
Sun - Thurs 10.00-13:30

 

Australian Visa Screening

33 Dr. Anil K Pahari MBBS, MD, MRCD, MRCPGP Sr. Consultant Physician Sun-Fri 10:30-15:30

General Medicine (Physician)

34 Dr. Arpana Neupane MBBS(Cal), MD, (TU), Prof of Medicine
Senior Consultant Physician
Sun-Fri 16:00-18:00
35 Dr. Bandana Pandey MBBS (DHAKA) MD NAMES
Consultant & General Practioner
Sun-Fri 10:00-18:00
36 Dr. Milesh Jung Sijapati MBBS , MD( Internal Medicine) Consultant Physician / Pulmonologist
Fellow in Respiratory and Sleep medicine
Sun-Fri 04:00-06:00
37 Dr. Alok Dhungel MBBS,MD-Internal Medicine(Manipal ,India),  Consultant Physician Sun-Fri 15:30-19:00
  Dr. Barsha Bista Consultant Physician Sun-Fri 10:00-18:00

GI Laproscopic & General Surgery

38 Prof. Mahesh Khakurel General Surgeon Wed/Fri  17:00-17:45 onwards
39 Dr. Jyoti Rayamajhi MBBS, MS G.I + laproscopic Surgeon Sun/Tues-Fri 15:00-16:00
40 Prof. Dr. Pradeep Vaidya MBBS, PHD GI -HBP Laparoscopic Surgeon and Endocopist Sun-Fri 16:30-17:30
41 Dr. Prakash Raj Neupane MBBS, MS, PHD Senior Consultant Oncology and Gasterology  Surgeon Sun-Fri 08:00-08:30
42 Dr. Rishikesh N. Shrestha MBBS(TU), MS(Pak) General Surgeon\ Laproscopic & Onco Surgeon Sun-Fri 16:00-18:00
43 Dr. Suman Kumar Shrestha       MBBS, MS, GI & Laproscopic Surgeon Sun-Fri 15:00-16:00
45 Dr. Prakash Chaudhary MBBS, MS, General & Laparoscopic Surgeon Sun-Fri 10:00 -14:00
46 Dr. Arpana Shrestha  MBBS,MS General Surgery Sun-Fri 10:00-5:00
47 Dr. Sangam Rayamajhi MBBS, MS, M.ch in Plastic Surgery Sun-Fri On Call
                           Medical  Oncology    
48 Dr. Bishnu Dutta Poudel Medical Oncologist Sun-Fri On Call

Urology

49 Dr. Bharat Bdr. Bhandari MBBS, MS Urology( AIIMS), Urologist Member of uology Society, India Sun-Fri 07:30--08:30 am
15:00-16:00 pm
50 Dr. Robin Joshi MBBS, MS Assistant professor MBBS, MS PICS (Urology) fellow Unco - Oncology Sun-Fri 4:30 onwards
51 Dr. Narayan Thapa Urologist Mon/Wed/Thurs OnCall
52 Dr. Sunil Shrestha  MD, MS Consultant Urologist Sun-Fri 10:00 -15:00

Diabetes & Endocrinology

53 Dr. Dina Shrestha MBBS, MD, Consultant Endocrinologist Sun-Tues
Thurs-Fri
Wednesday
10:30-01:00
16:00-18:00
10:30-12:00
54 Dr. Pradeep K. Shrestha MBBS, MD Consultant Diabetilogy Sun-Fri 17:30-onwards

Paediatric

55 Dr. Ganesh Shah MBBS, DCH, MD(Paed) Wednesday 10:00-12:00
56 Dr. Laxman Shrestha Consultant Paediatrician Sun-Fri No opd till next information
57 Dr. Binita G Joshi MBBS,MD Fellowship Paediatric Gastroenterologst Sun-Fri 10:30  - 16:00
  Dr.Ram Kumar Shrestha  Paediatrician Surgeon Sun/Mon/Wed/Thurs 4:30-7:00
58 Dr. Vivek Todi MBBS,MD(AIIMS, New Delhi) 
FIPNA (NUH, Singapore) 
Consultant Paediatrician & Pediatric Nephro Dialysis & Renal Transplantation
Sun-Fri 5:00 - 6:00
59 Dr. Ritu Lamichhane MBBS,MD, Consultant Paediatrician Sun-Fri 15:00-19:00

ENT

60 Dr. Kiran Rai MD, MS, Consultant, ENT Surgeon Sun-Fri 4:30 onwards
61 Dr. Bibek Bikram Khatri MBBS, MS, Consultant ENT-Head and Neck  Sun-Fri 16:30-18:00
62 Prof.Dr. Deependra Shrestha MBBS,MS, Consultant-ENT-Head, Neck and Thyroid Surgeon Sun-Fri 08:00-16:00
63 Dr. Reskey Dev MBBS.MS, ENT Registrar Sun-Fri 08:00-16:00

Neuro-Psychiatry, Behavioral Psychotherapy & Clinical Psychotherapy

64 Dr. Ajit Kumar Gurung NeuroPsychiatrist Mon/Wed/Fri 08:0--09:00
65 Dr. Deep Malla MBBS, MD, (Psychiarty) Psychiatrist Sun-Fri  14:00 - 19:00 ( leave for 1 year)
66 Ms. Sneha Agrawal Chaudhary Masters in Applied Psychology, Psychologist Sun-Fri 12:30-17:00
67 Dr. Jasmine Ma MBBS (NMCTH), MD Psychiatry (IOM),TUTH), Consultant Psychiatrist Sun-Fri 14:00-16:00
68 Dr. Yadav Bista MBBS, DPM (Pune), Consultant Psychiatrist Sun -Fri 14:00-16:00

Dermatovenerology

69 Prof. Dinesh Binod Pokhrel MBBS, MD, Consultant Dermatologist Mon/Wed/Fri 18:30 onwards
70 Dr. Anupama Karki Kunwar MBBS,  MD, Consultant Dermatologist Sun/Tues/Thurs 17:00-18:00
71 Dr. Utsav Sharma MBBS, MD, Consultant Dermatologist Sun- Fri 15:00-17:00
72 Dr. Jebina Lama MBBS, MD, Consultant Dermatologist, Dermato-Laser Surgeon(Thailand) Sun- Fri 12:00-15:00
73 Dr. Shirapa Bajracharya MBBS, (Pakisthan) MD Dermatology (Philippines)
Consultant Dermatologist,Venereologist & Asthetic Laser Surgeon
Sun- Fri
 
9:30-03:00
9:30-11:00

Plastic,Reconstructive Surgery

74 Prof. K. D. Joshi         MBBS MS (AIIMS)F.I.C.S  Sr. Consultant(Plastic & General Sugeon) Sun/Mon/Tues-Thurs/fri 17:30-18:30

Nephrology

75 Dr. Barsha Shrestha MD, Consultant Physician, Nephrologist Sun- Wed/Fri 17:30-18:00
76 Dr. Rajendra Kumar Agarwal Nephrologist On Call On Call for amitted Patients
77 Dr. Sumit Acharya MBBS,FCPS (Nephrology) (Pak)
Consultant Nephrologist & renal Transplant Physician
Sun-Fri 6:00 onwards

Dietician

78 Ms. Praniti Singh Masters in Dietician  Sun- Fri 13:00 - 15:00
79 Ms. Chandra Mala Awasti  Dietician Sun-Fri No-Opd

Dental

80 Dr. Khagendra Chhetri DMD, MDS
Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeon
Sun- Fri 10:00-17:00
81 Dr. Indira Poudyal MBBS, MD Fellowship Glacuma(USA)Consultant Cataract & Glaucoma On Call On Call

Speech Therapist

82 Mr. Ram Binay Yadav Speech Therapist Sun- Fri 17:00-19:00